1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Mitcham and Morden
Westminster constituency · E14001371

Mitcham and Morden: wards and councils

The Mitcham and Morden constituency (London) covers 11 council wards in 1 council area: London Borough of Merton (11). The 11 wards that lie wholly inside it had 123,762 residents in 44,823 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards11
Aged 65+11.9%
Homes owned53.1%
No car or van33.6%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Cannon HillLondon Borough of Merton9,7913,5214,36716.5%74.1%21.2%
Colliers WoodLondon Borough of Merton11,5614,76010,4409.3%42.4%47.7%
Cricket GreenLondon Borough of Merton11,7164,2364,01511.1%37.7%40.4%
Figge's MarshLondon Borough of Merton11,8094,21211,03610.8%42.9%41.0%
GraveneyLondon Borough of Merton11,8354,17812,05111.6%55.8%37.6%
Lavender FieldsLondon Borough of Merton11,3694,2989,3538.6%43.9%37.8%
LongthorntonLondon Borough of Merton11,9034,1067,85712.1%62.2%28.8%
Lower MordenLondon Borough of Merton11,3414,1054,56517.1%77.8%18.4%
Pollards HillLondon Borough of Merton11,6463,8895,42610.9%53.8%27.6%
RavensburyLondon Borough of Merton9,4803,4345,93413.4%55.6%30.3%
St HelierLondon Borough of Merton11,3114,0848,05610.3%43.6%33.4%
11 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0