1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Wycombe
Westminster constituency · E14001600

Wycombe: wards and councils

The Wycombe constituency (South East) covers 15 council wards in 1 council area: Buckinghamshire (15). 5 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 10 wards that lie wholly inside it had 89,351 residents in 33,727 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards15
Aged 65+12.8%
Homes owned59.1%
No car or van16.6%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
AbbeyBuckinghamshire15,4715,5302,75111.3%56.0%20.3%
Booker & CressexBuckinghamshire4,9842,0471,89922.1%66.6%19.1%
Castlefield & OakridgeBuckinghamshire9,7753,2178,7958.0%47.5%22.9%
Chiltern VillagesBuckinghamshire5,3552,1766324.4%74.3%4.8%
DisraeliBuckinghamshire5,6792,1732,99815.1%54.7%21.1%
DownleyBuckinghamshire6,6262,4331,62917.5%81.0%8.5%
HazlemereBuckinghamshire9,5353,8022,25023.5%84.8%8.9%
MarlowBuckinghamshire18,3987,6661,38223.5%73.5%10.7%
Marsh & MicklefieldBuckinghamshire11,5464,7962,76910.7%53.5%15.8%
Penn, Tylers Green & LoudwaterBuckinghamshire13,3995,36744021.5%80.9%5.9%
Ridgeway WestBuckinghamshire11,7774,61014321.1%75.1%5.9%
SandsBuckinghamshire6,7512,5582,00110.3%59.9%13.8%
Terriers & Amersham HillBuckinghamshire10,3254,1383,73412.4%58.5%17.0%
Totteridge & BowerdeanBuckinghamshire12,5174,5266,39711.7%58.0%15.0%
West Wycombe & Lane EndBuckinghamshire5,6772,30925319.4%70.9%8.3%
15 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0