1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Stourbridge
Westminster constituency · E14001524

Stourbridge: wards and councils

The Stourbridge constituency (West Midlands) covers 7 council wards in 1 council area: Dudley (7). 1 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 6 wards that lie wholly inside it had 82,202 residents in 35,658 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards7
Aged 65+21.3%
Homes owned66.5%
No car or van19.9%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
AmblecoteDudley14,9656,4164,28719.9%77.0%12.8%
Brierley Hill & Wordsley SouthDudley15,0576,7633,29714.8%47.9%29.8%
Lye & Stourbridge NorthDudley12,7195,5143,67717.9%58.8%25.3%
Netherton & Holly HallDudley14,5185,9053,02916.7%55.2%26.2%
NortonDudley11,8545,0982,08327.8%81.3%13.1%
Pedmore & Stourbridge EastDudley13,9265,9252,74226.7%72.3%16.0%
Wollaston & Stourbridge TownDudley11,8825,5514,91223.9%69.0%20.0%
7 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0