1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire
Westminster constituency · E14001512

St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire: wards and councils

The St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire constituency (East of England) covers 15 council wards in 2 council areas: South Cambridgeshire (9), Huntingdonshire (6). The 15 wards that lie wholly inside it had 105,699 residents in 43,530 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards15
Aged 65+17.4%
Homes owned68.1%
No car or van11.9%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
FenstantonHuntingdonshire4,0631,68727522.2%74.9%6.7%
Great PaxtonHuntingdonshire3,1031,2574522.5%83.8%3.5%
St Neots EastHuntingdonshire4,1461,4999604.6%52.5%10.7%
St Neots EatonsHuntingdonshire10,9764,8283,05823.8%70.0%14.4%
St Neots EynesburyHuntingdonshire11,6455,2843,12517.8%62.9%18.4%
St Neots Priory Park & Little PaxtonHuntingdonshire10,6764,6581,27722.2%72.6%13.5%
Bar HillSouth Cambridgeshire3,9001,7412,65621.1%75.2%13.2%
CaldecoteSouth Cambridgeshire3,4891,3458019.7%72.5%6.5%
CambourneSouth Cambridgeshire12,3514,3612,1445.3%59.1%7.1%
Caxton & PapworthSouth Cambridgeshire6,4042,6168515.6%67.4%7.9%
GirtonSouth Cambridgeshire5,2992,10522124.2%71.9%13.1%
Histon & ImpingtonSouth Cambridgeshire11,4284,68979117.9%60.5%17.6%
LongstantonSouth Cambridgeshire7,1972,84837912.8%72.5%7.9%
Over & WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire7,2393,00120720.4%75.1%8.7%
SwaveseySouth Cambridgeshire3,7831,61114218.6%73.4%9.4%
15 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0