1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Spelthorne
Westminster constituency · E14001505

Spelthorne: wards and councils

The Spelthorne constituency (South East) covers 13 council wards in 1 council area: Spelthorne (13). The 13 wards that lie wholly inside it had 102,954 residents in 41,805 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards13
Aged 65+18.0%
Homes owned68.1%
No car or van14.7%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Ashford CommonSpelthorne8,3543,3925,42918.8%76.1%12.4%
Ashford EastSpelthorne7,6953,0614,03619.1%74.5%15.1%
Ashford North and Stanwell SouthSpelthorne9,6693,5573,84212.8%59.3%15.2%
Ashford TownSpelthorne7,6562,9684,96417.5%76.7%13.5%
Halliford and Sunbury WestSpelthorne6,4712,6281,82623.1%75.8%10.8%
Laleham and Shepperton GreenSpelthorne8,3463,4701,06418.1%70.6%11.5%
Riverside and LalehamSpelthorne6,8042,8553,14022.6%80.4%11.2%
Shepperton TownSpelthorne6,9863,1431,29428.5%79.6%11.1%
StainesSpelthorne8,9544,0091,62913.0%52.1%23.6%
Staines SouthSpelthorne7,1642,9125,46418.2%65.8%15.8%
Stanwell NorthSpelthorne8,6003,3901,38213.4%51.0%19.3%
Sunbury CommonSpelthorne8,5133,2584,88313.7%57.0%17.7%
Sunbury EastSpelthorne7,7423,1622,11721.2%75.4%11.1%
13 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0