1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. South West Hertfordshire
Westminster constituency · E14001496

South West Hertfordshire: wards and councils

The South West Hertfordshire constituency (East of England) covers 14 council wards in 2 council areas: Three Rivers (13), Dacorum (1). The 14 wards that lie wholly inside it had 99,060 residents in 38,996 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards14
Aged 65+18.3%
Homes owned71.2%
No car or van12.4%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Kings LangleyDacorum5,2882,13763521.5%75.0%10.9%
Abbots Langley & BedmondThree Rivers6,4592,70299222.4%71.8%15.5%
Carpenders ParkThree Rivers6,9482,7512,50122.8%77.1%13.6%
Chorleywood North & SarrattThree Rivers6,9572,63325625.3%85.1%8.1%
Chorleywood South & Maple CrossThree Rivers7,9373,01761118.4%73.6%9.3%
DickinsonsThree Rivers6,4682,5661,80217.7%77.0%10.8%
DurrantsThree Rivers7,0652,6884,98719.4%85.4%8.7%
Gade ValleyThree Rivers6,9352,80285714.1%66.0%10.2%
LeavesdenThree Rivers8,5583,3472,17513.2%71.5%9.1%
Moor Park & EastburyThree Rivers6,1452,09972522.8%76.5%4.8%
Oxhey Hall & HaylingThree Rivers7,5652,7842,22214.9%64.5%14.2%
Penn & Mill EndThree Rivers7,2002,8483,68114.5%66.4%13.5%
Rickmansworth TownThree Rivers7,6573,3991,17921.3%67.3%16.3%
South OxheyThree Rivers7,8783,2233,99311.3%47.4%24.2%
14 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0