1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Slough
Westminster constituency · E14001477

Slough: wards and councils

The Slough constituency (South East) covers 19 council wards in 1 council area: Slough (19). 2 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 17 wards that lie wholly inside it had 130,103 residents in 42,753 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards19
Aged 65+9.5%
Homes owned47.9%
No car or van21.1%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Baylis & Salt HillSlough9,0722,7146,29010.4%46.6%22.4%
BritwellSlough7,0932,3906,8637.9%42.6%22.4%
ChalveySlough6,0751,8225,7039.2%38.5%29.6%
Cippenham GreenSlough7,1582,4437,94311.2%60.0%13.6%
Cippenham ManorSlough9,2253,1693,0769.3%50.1%17.2%
Cippenham VillageSlough7,7752,7406,3598.0%55.8%11.0%
EllimanSlough5,4901,6927,5018.9%34.8%26.5%
FarnhamSlough7,7702,4319,3119.2%52.6%20.0%
HaymillSlough7,4192,8724,32812.6%57.1%14.6%
Herschel ParkSlough9,6753,6466,1856.4%30.2%37.0%
Langley MarishSlough8,3722,7747,12710.1%50.2%19.6%
Langley MeadsSlough7,1482,5574,82110.9%58.5%14.3%
Langley St Mary'sSlough6,2881,9835,54212.0%67.2%11.9%
Manor Park & StokeSlough7,9052,1159,3128.6%50.4%16.9%
Northborough & Lynch Hill ValleySlough8,5363,0223,4479.2%46.8%20.2%
Slough CentralSlough3,2291,1976,3803.5%24.7%38.4%
UptonSlough7,6522,4514,12612.3%54.4%21.0%
Upton LeaSlough11,9973,3179,11910.3%51.6%18.8%
Wexham CourtSlough6,8842,1754,81411.0%44.7%23.8%
19 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0