1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Reigate
Westminster constituency · E14001442

Reigate: wards and councils

The Reigate constituency (South East) covers 11 council wards in 1 council area: Reigate and Banstead (11). The 11 wards that lie wholly inside it had 108,566 residents in 43,062 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards11
Aged 65+18.4%
Homes owned71.9%
No car or van13.4%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Banstead VillageReigate and Banstead10,0883,6761,23125.1%80.1%12.5%
Chipstead, Kingswood & WoodmansterneReigate and Banstead9,7293,77850321.4%84.6%5.5%
Earlswood & WhitebushesReigate and Banstead10,1224,1822,14712.6%64.0%18.7%
Lower Kingswood, Tadworth & WaltonReigate and Banstead9,8624,03549825.9%86.0%7.1%
Meadvale & St John'sReigate and Banstead9,0043,5233,74313.6%73.7%11.7%
NorkReigate and Banstead9,3583,5222,22023.2%88.1%5.9%
Redhill EastReigate and Banstead9,3153,8442,57111.1%59.9%18.2%
Redhill West & Wray CommonReigate and Banstead10,6554,1611,88015.6%58.2%23.8%
ReigateReigate and Banstead10,7394,5641,01120.5%69.9%14.3%
South Park & WoodhatchReigate and Banstead9,1443,5491,40616.4%63.6%14.4%
Tattenham Corner & PrestonReigate and Banstead10,5504,2284,27216.2%66.0%13.2%
11 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0