1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Nuneaton
Westminster constituency · E14001413

Nuneaton: wards and councils

The Nuneaton constituency (West Midlands) covers 15 council wards in 2 council areas: Nuneaton and Bedworth (13), North Warwickshire (2). 1 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 14 wards that lie wholly inside it had 92,721 residents in 39,052 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards15
Aged 65+17.4%
Homes owned65.4%
No car or van19.6%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Arley and WhitacreNorth Warwickshire5,9272,56722118.5%65.2%12.5%
HartshillNorth Warwickshire3,8281,64441523.1%72.5%15.2%
ArburyNuneaton and Bedworth7,2563,02860817.6%70.9%15.0%
AttleboroughNuneaton and Bedworth6,1412,7705,03017.5%59.3%22.2%
Camp HillNuneaton and Bedworth7,3693,0604,23012.9%57.0%21.6%
Chilvers CotonNuneaton and Bedworth7,9603,1992,15017.5%51.9%31.0%
EastboroNuneaton and Bedworth2,9661,2011,03917.3%80.8%8.0%
Galley CommonNuneaton and Bedworth8,4053,4041,83714.7%79.4%9.2%
MilbyNuneaton and Bedworth2,6041,1171,23228.4%90.9%7.3%
St Mary'sNuneaton and Bedworth9,4794,2493,49913.1%43.0%36.1%
St NicolasNuneaton and Bedworth7,1052,8562,68622.3%86.9%9.6%
Stockingford EastNuneaton and Bedworth9,3874,0114,32317.7%60.5%25.0%
Stockingford WestNuneaton and Bedworth7,3163,0373,60517.9%61.3%21.6%
WeddingtonNuneaton and Bedworth6,9782,9091,74317.1%76.0%14.1%
WhitestoneNuneaton and Bedworth6,7662,8421,28226.9%88.1%9.9%
15 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0