1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Kingswinford and South Staffordshire
Westminster constituency · E14001316

Kingswinford and South Staffordshire: wards and councils

The Kingswinford and South Staffordshire constituency (West Midlands) covers 13 council wards in 2 council areas: South Staffordshire (10), Dudley (3). The 13 wards that lie wholly inside it had 89,444 residents in 38,741 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards13
Aged 65+26.7%
Homes owned77.9%
No car or van12.6%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Kingswinford North & Wall HeathDudley12,4785,4202,43628.4%85.4%12.6%
Kingswinford SouthDudley12,1315,0963,78325.7%81.7%14.3%
Wordsley NorthDudley13,2405,8264,26325.1%78.3%13.0%
BilbrookSouth Staffordshire4,1661,90078124.6%64.9%18.4%
CodsallSouth Staffordshire8,5383,56767527.1%79.2%10.9%
Himley & SwindonSouth Staffordshire2,5231,09615032.7%76.9%10.3%
Kinver & EnvilleSouth Staffordshire7,1033,12216932.5%81.0%10.3%
Pattingham, Trysull, Bobbington & Lower PennSouth Staffordshire6,1272,5438627.3%75.8%6.6%
Perton EastSouth Staffordshire3,4831,4814,07923.5%81.1%8.9%
Perton LakesideSouth Staffordshire2,8441,3235,32020.6%53.4%19.7%
Perton WrottesleySouth Staffordshire3,5861,55223026.1%83.1%9.0%
Wombourne NorthSouth Staffordshire5,8272,59684227.8%71.6%15.4%
Wombourne SouthSouth Staffordshire7,3983,2192,47024.8%74.7%13.4%
13 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0