1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Horsham
Westminster constituency · E14001294

Horsham: wards and councils

The Horsham constituency (South East) covers 16 council wards in 1 council area: Horsham (16). The 16 wards that lie wholly inside it had 103,882 residents in 43,452 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards16
Aged 65+19.7%
Homes owned70.8%
No car or van12.0%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
BillingshurstHorsham10,6324,41533018.4%70.7%10.3%
Broadbridge HeathHorsham6,3552,5112,93711.2%68.7%9.1%
Colgate & RusperHorsham5,9982,43011215.4%65.1%5.8%
Cowfold, Shermanbury & West GrinsteadHorsham5,4542,25810324.8%79.3%5.2%
DenneHorsham10,3894,8542,88020.0%59.0%21.4%
ForestHorsham8,9233,6722,06819.4%68.1%16.2%
Holbrook EastHorsham5,9192,3864,14317.5%74.3%8.5%
Holbrook WestHorsham6,3362,6982,59021.6%71.7%13.1%
Itchingfield, Slinfold & WarnhamHorsham5,7602,29012123.5%75.5%7.6%
Nuthurst & Lower BeedingHorsham3,0641,2388626.1%81.7%5.1%
Roffey NorthHorsham6,1972,6674,12224.9%78.0%13.5%
Roffey SouthHorsham6,5373,1183,18418.3%61.0%19.2%
RudgwickHorsham2,9681,16312025.0%79.9%5.8%
Southwater NorthHorsham6,5492,29067114.0%80.6%5.9%
Southwater South & ShipleyHorsham6,6252,74718718.9%70.5%8.0%
TrafalgarHorsham6,1762,7153,30224.8%75.0%17.7%
16 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0