1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Hayes and Harlington
Westminster constituency · E14001276

Hayes and Harlington: wards and councils

The Hayes and Harlington constituency (London) covers 8 council wards in 1 council area: London Borough of Hillingdon (8). The 8 wards that lie wholly inside it had 126,403 residents in 41,383 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards8
Aged 65+10.2%
Homes owned46.8%
No car or van25.9%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
BelmoreLondon Borough of Hillingdon17,4935,1497,78011.0%55.8%21.1%
CharvilleLondon Borough of Hillingdon11,5113,8004,32512.9%63.7%20.1%
Hayes TownLondon Borough of Hillingdon14,9984,9413,9077.8%34.3%36.7%
Heathrow VillagesLondon Borough of Hillingdon14,0414,8205979.6%39.7%29.5%
PinkwellLondon Borough of Hillingdon16,7095,0945,22510.0%50.8%23.9%
West DraytonLondon Borough of Hillingdon18,4336,5225,27410.0%46.1%23.4%
Wood EndLondon Borough of Hillingdon19,8026,3245,55911.5%43.5%27.1%
YeadingLondon Borough of Hillingdon13,4164,7335,3488.8%44.8%24.8%
8 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0