1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Feltham and Heston
Westminster constituency · E14001236

Feltham and Heston: wards and councils

The Feltham and Heston constituency (London) covers 9 council wards in 1 council area: London Borough of Hounslow (9). The 9 wards that lie wholly inside it had 133,153 residents in 43,665 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards9
Aged 65+11.3%
Homes owned45.4%
No car or van29.0%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
BedfontLondon Borough of Hounslow15,1495,3162,80111.2%44.3%25.3%
CranfordLondon Borough of Hounslow16,0284,9905,08611.4%36.4%33.1%
Feltham NorthLondon Borough of Hounslow12,9064,2185,29413.4%51.9%28.4%
Feltham WestLondon Borough of Hounslow16,2245,6955,1017.6%45.0%27.3%
Hanworth ParkLondon Borough of Hounslow10,4033,8713,43213.0%53.8%25.1%
Hanworth VillageLondon Borough of Hounslow16,2655,6594,22411.4%46.9%27.7%
Heston CentralLondon Borough of Hounslow14,5344,3308,63612.0%49.1%28.4%
Heston WestLondon Borough of Hounslow15,7294,7074,27011.8%47.5%24.2%
Hounslow WestLondon Borough of Hounslow15,9154,8799,98011.4%36.6%41.0%
9 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0