1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Farnham and Bordon
Westminster constituency · E14001234

Farnham and Bordon: wards and councils

The Farnham and Bordon constituency (South East) covers 19 council wards in 2 council areas: Waverley (12), East Hampshire (7). 1 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 18 wards that lie wholly inside it had 96,048 residents in 39,371 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards19
Aged 65+20.8%
Homes owned72.3%
No car or van10.6%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Bramshott & LiphookEast Hampshire9,7714,05737522.7%74.1%9.6%
GrayshottEast Hampshire2,7731,19375027.8%75.7%8.4%
HeadleyEast Hampshire5,5772,33928527.4%81.4%5.9%
LindfordEast Hampshire2,7391,1413,48920.4%75.4%5.8%
Whitehill ChaseEast Hampshire6,5202,7083,73015.1%64.6%12.0%
Whitehill Hogmoor & GreathamEast Hampshire6,1922,56630818.8%77.3%8.0%
Whitehill PinewoodEast Hampshire3,0001,1587204.4%57.6%4.9%
Farnham BourneWaverley4,4921,63673221.8%88.0%4.5%
Farnham CastleWaverley5,4252,4191,87218.8%51.3%24.4%
Farnham FirgroveWaverley7,3792,9113,41517.4%68.2%13.6%
Farnham Heath EndWaverley5,9102,3762,91220.3%77.1%8.4%
Farnham Moor ParkWaverley3,6271,48355022.1%79.1%7.0%
Farnham North WestWaverley4,2841,82248822.7%67.5%13.6%
Farnham RowledgeWaverley6,7482,6051,24720.9%77.6%7.9%
Farnham WeybourneWaverley4,3311,8471,71623.6%74.8%11.9%
Haslemere EastWaverley6,7632,83768023.2%71.7%12.7%
Haslemere WestWaverley6,1422,48394519.9%67.7%12.8%
Hindhead & Beacon HillWaverley4,3751,79064126.2%76.7%9.3%
Western CommonsWaverley5,2692,1138124.7%78.0%5.4%
19 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0