1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. East Wiltshire
Westminster constituency · E14001217

East Wiltshire: wards and councils

The East Wiltshire constituency (South West) covers 15 council wards in 1 council area: Wiltshire (15). The 15 wards that lie wholly inside it had 87,167 residents in 33,962 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards15
Aged 65+18.0%
Homes owned57.2%
No car or van10.5%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Aldbourne & RamsburyWiltshire5,7822,4324525.8%69.6%7.2%
Amesbury East & BulfordWiltshire6,9442,2773249.0%40.4%8.3%
Amesbury SouthWiltshire5,5342,0322,5816.3%55.6%9.0%
Amesbury WestWiltshire5,9092,63739025.7%60.3%19.0%
Avon ValleyWiltshire6,3192,0976310.1%42.0%5.8%
DurringtonWiltshire4,7031,9932,24321.7%70.7%10.9%
Ludgershall North & RuralWiltshire5,3012,3396321.6%59.3%12.2%
Marlborough EastWiltshire5,2362,31612526.4%58.9%18.0%
Marlborough WestWiltshire6,4182,4528124.2%66.0%12.7%
PewseyWiltshire4,8772,2599928.2%65.8%12.5%
Pewsey Vale EastWiltshire5,4692,3254226.2%67.2%6.8%
Pewsey Vale WestWiltshire5,0792,1603923.9%69.2%6.2%
Tidworth East & Ludgershall SouthWiltshire7,1072,1876945.0%32.9%8.0%
Tidworth North & WestWiltshire7,3012,2475504.3%31.4%10.5%
Till ValleyWiltshire5,1882,2093524.5%66.3%8.2%
15 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0