1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Ealing North
Westminster constituency · E14001208

Ealing North: wards and councils

The Ealing North constituency (London) covers 8 council wards in 1 council area: London Borough of Ealing (8). The 8 wards that lie wholly inside it had 127,757 residents in 45,204 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards8
Aged 65+12.4%
Homes owned49.9%
No car or van29.6%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Central GreenfordLondon Borough of Ealing14,3545,0494,49612.8%52.5%29.6%
Greenford BroadwayLondon Borough of Ealing17,3846,1107,39611.6%45.7%29.9%
North GreenfordLondon Borough of Ealing15,5575,2384,73413.0%58.4%24.3%
North HanwellLondon Borough of Ealing15,0405,4796,80412.8%50.1%32.4%
Northolt MandevilleLondon Borough of Ealing17,5326,1366,23011.6%48.1%29.1%
Northolt West EndLondon Borough of Ealing16,5365,6164,7169.8%40.8%31.0%
PerivaleLondon Borough of Ealing16,1855,6584,75013.1%54.8%27.6%
PitshangerLondon Borough of Ealing15,1695,9186,88915.2%50.2%32.4%
8 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0