1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Ealing Central and Acton
Westminster constituency · E14001207

Ealing Central and Acton: wards and councils

The Ealing Central and Acton constituency (London) covers 9 council wards in 2 council areas: London Borough of Ealing (7), London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (2). The 9 wards that lie wholly inside it had 132,423 residents in 54,003 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards9
Aged 65+11.4%
Homes owned39.0%
No car or van46.2%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Ealing BroadwayLondon Borough of Ealing13,9186,2137,95312.6%37.9%44.6%
Ealing CommonLondon Borough of Ealing15,9456,6946,68214.0%44.0%38.9%
East ActonLondon Borough of Ealing15,2105,8868,6519.8%33.0%49.0%
Hanger HillLondon Borough of Ealing17,0446,7574,97914.8%50.8%32.7%
North ActonLondon Borough of Ealing19,0437,0594,4699.8%34.8%49.8%
South ActonLondon Borough of Ealing16,8227,23412,8049.5%32.5%54.7%
SouthfieldLondon Borough of Ealing16,4727,29610,88211.8%51.7%42.1%
College Park & Old OakLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham9,9843,8762,9079.0%20.7%62.4%
WormholtLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham7,9852,98812,33810.3%32.8%50.2%
9 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0