1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Crawley
Westminster constituency · E14001184

Crawley: wards and councils

The Crawley constituency (South East) covers 13 council wards in 1 council area: Crawley (13). The 13 wards that lie wholly inside it had 118,491 residents in 45,502 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards13
Aged 65+13.3%
Homes owned55.8%
No car or van20.6%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Bewbush & North BroadfieldCrawley11,2393,9396,8308.5%47.8%20.2%
BroadfieldCrawley10,4484,1184,63410.3%41.8%24.3%
Furnace GreenCrawley6,0032,3612,42922.8%67.1%19.3%
Gossops Green & North East BroadfieldCrawley6,5612,4904,52617.6%65.3%18.0%
IfieldCrawley10,5794,0394,60715.3%59.5%18.2%
Langley Green & TushmoreCrawley9,1063,14762111.6%49.2%23.5%
MaidenbowerCrawley9,3493,6545,1409.6%68.2%8.9%
Northgate & West GreenCrawley11,5754,6615,44812.7%42.6%29.7%
Pound Hill North & Forge WoodCrawley9,4793,6341,40912.9%74.5%12.5%
Pound Hill South & WorthCrawley8,3873,3353,99416.6%68.7%12.9%
SouthgateCrawley9,6043,7845,30414.9%51.1%26.7%
Three BridgesCrawley9,6493,9033,48211.9%45.2%27.2%
TilgateCrawley6,5122,4372,30214.8%58.6%21.7%
13 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0