1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Buckingham and Bletchley
Westminster constituency · E14001141

Buckingham and Bletchley: wards and councils

The Buckingham and Bletchley constituency (South East) covers 6 council wards in 1 council area: Buckinghamshire (6). 2 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 4 wards that lie wholly inside it had 37,774 residents in 15,366 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards6
Aged 65+20.3%
Homes owned71.7%
No car or van9.4%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
BuckinghamBuckinghamshire19,0817,62017418.3%67.9%11.8%
Grendon Underwood & The ClaydonsBuckinghamshire11,7644,5267318.6%76.9%5.0%
HorwoodBuckinghamshire4,5951,8757121.8%80.5%4.6%
Newton LongvilleBuckinghamshire8,8613,53711722.2%77.0%5.9%
QuaintonBuckinghamshire5,3432,2106024.3%76.5%6.1%
WinslowBuckinghamshire5,2372,33467523.1%68.7%10.9%
6 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0