1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Bromsgrove
Westminster constituency · E14001138

Bromsgrove: wards and councils

The Bromsgrove constituency (West Midlands) covers 30 council wards in 1 council area: Bromsgrove (30). The 30 wards that lie wholly inside it had 99,183 residents in 41,267 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards30
Aged 65+22.9%
Homes owned77.5%
No car or van11.4%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Alvechurch SouthBromsgrove3,0791,22912525.8%85.7%6.1%
Alvechurch VillageBromsgrove2,8991,2771,39824.1%74.9%12.8%
Aston FieldsBromsgrove3,5131,5352,93418.4%74.1%10.5%
AvoncroftBromsgrove3,3961,47334623.4%76.9%8.5%
Barnt Green & HopwoodBromsgrove2,9881,23619930.0%82.9%9.9%
Belbroughton & RomsleyBromsgrove6,6252,76112926.8%82.6%6.9%
Bromsgrove CentralBromsgrove3,4361,5012,53928.8%73.8%18.3%
Catshill NorthBromsgrove2,8041,2052,84617.8%64.2%13.9%
Catshill SouthBromsgrove3,1541,3811,79724.0%69.9%15.0%
CharfordBromsgrove3,4191,4995,15417.5%44.9%28.0%
CoftonBromsgrove3,2921,27051815.8%87.2%5.5%
Drakes CrossBromsgrove2,7901,2571,46025.6%69.3%14.6%
Hagley EastBromsgrove3,4961,37658621.6%82.4%7.4%
Hagley WestBromsgrove3,8201,4981,29424.5%87.3%7.3%
Hill TopBromsgrove1,9897982,26818.2%87.6%7.9%
HollywoodBromsgrove3,1641,3292,74829.9%87.7%8.9%
Lickey HillsBromsgrove3,0191,16160027.5%92.1%4.2%
Lowes HillBromsgrove3,0371,3292,56618.6%69.5%16.7%
MarlbrookBromsgrove2,9001,19174327.3%92.3%7.0%
NortonBromsgrove3,7221,5011,91217.4%78.6%8.6%
PerryfieldsBromsgrove1,70069810523.2%78.9%7.2%
Rock HillBromsgrove3,5491,4435,80317.0%68.9%13.2%
Rubery NorthBromsgrove3,0951,2912,59121.5%85.9%14.1%
Rubery SouthBromsgrove3,3251,4001,02425.6%80.3%13.1%
Sanders ParkBromsgrove3,2721,5883,34925.9%63.9%22.6%
SidemoorBromsgrove4,3551,9556,21922.5%61.5%19.8%
SlideslowBromsgrove3,4771,2592,26211.4%86.4%4.0%
TardebiggeBromsgrove3,5461,2809818.9%78.3%6.0%
Wythall EastBromsgrove3,1191,26074525.0%88.6%5.6%
Wythall WestBromsgrove3,2031,28626631.7%87.6%8.7%
30 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0