1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Brigg and Immingham
Westminster constituency · E14001128

Brigg and Immingham: wards and councils

The Brigg and Immingham constituency (Yorkshire and The Humber) covers 10 council wards in 2 council areas: North East Lincolnshire (5), North Lincolnshire (5). 3 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 7 wards that lie wholly inside it had 72,887 residents in 31,899 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards10
Aged 65+24.6%
Homes owned76.8%
No car or van14.4%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Humberston and New WalthamNorth East Lincolnshire11,9095,28380127.6%85.5%11.9%
ImminghamNorth East Lincolnshire11,6835,03528122.7%67.5%20.1%
ScarthoNorth East Lincolnshire11,3375,0073,46223.8%80.9%14.5%
WalthamNorth East Lincolnshire6,8113,07739131.6%81.8%13.6%
WoldsNorth East Lincolnshire7,7913,1999622.9%83.1%8.7%
BartonNorth Lincolnshire11,9235,36546522.5%69.3%19.2%
Brigg & WoldsNorth Lincolnshire11,6225,11811926.4%69.1%15.0%
Broughton & ScawbyNorth Lincolnshire6,0612,73872026.6%78.5%11.5%
Burton upon Stather & WintertonNorth Lincolnshire13,0595,7189025.2%75.1%11.4%
FerryNorth Lincolnshire11,4334,9338123.4%73.7%10.1%
10 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0