1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Brent East
Westminster constituency · E14001122

Brent East: wards and councils

The Brent East constituency (London) covers 8 council wards in 1 council area: London Borough of Brent (8). The 8 wards that lie wholly inside it had 134,510 residents in 49,311 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards8
Aged 65+11.3%
Homes owned34.1%
No car or van46.5%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Brondesbury ParkLondon Borough of Brent13,4355,5087,76613.6%41.9%47.6%
Cricklewood & MapesburyLondon Borough of Brent14,1515,71911,37810.6%32.7%55.4%
Dollis HillLondon Borough of Brent21,8487,3317,23211.9%39.8%39.9%
KingsburyLondon Borough of Brent11,2363,7848,31211.9%49.4%31.0%
RoundwoodLondon Borough of Brent16,7076,2259,0789.7%22.7%54.4%
StonebridgeLondon Borough of Brent20,2557,2415,0619.4%17.7%48.5%
Welsh HarpLondon Borough of Brent17,9215,9425,01113.0%46.3%31.3%
Willesden GreenLondon Borough of Brent18,9577,56112,87810.8%31.7%56.7%
8 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0