1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Boston and Skegness
Westminster constituency · E14001114

Boston and Skegness: wards and councils

The Boston and Skegness constituency (East Midlands) covers 26 council wards in 2 council areas: Boston (15), East Lindsey (11). The 26 wards that lie wholly inside it had 116,191 residents in 50,379 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards26
Aged 65+24.3%
Homes owned60.1%
No car or van20.5%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
CoastalBoston3,9451,5627328.2%76.2%9.5%
FensideBoston5,1021,9812,64211.3%33.3%31.5%
FishtoftBoston7,1563,07827424.3%69.0%13.2%
Five VillageBoston4,0761,7316826.7%69.9%9.0%
Kirton and FramptonBoston7,4313,07413922.9%64.5%12.8%
Old Leake and WrangleBoston3,6151,5267027.7%70.0%9.5%
SkirbeckBoston8,2753,4293,88213.9%43.4%29.8%
St Thomas'Boston2,52999693620.7%67.9%13.6%
StanilandBoston4,3021,8514,67125.0%49.4%29.2%
StationBoston2,7021,0805,3048.3%32.9%41.0%
Swineshead and Holland FenBoston4,2511,8454824.1%71.2%8.9%
TrinityBoston5,2982,2713,74019.2%55.3%26.6%
WestBoston2,1919242,04423.3%87.2%8.6%
WithamBoston4,6181,9961,96616.4%49.4%28.8%
WybertonBoston5,0132,05832018.1%61.9%14.3%
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey2,6021,22514635.4%73.4%12.5%
Chapel St LeonardsEast Lindsey4,7392,34919042.3%71.1%18.4%
CroftEast Lindsey2,4131,0143831.0%83.0%5.8%
FriskneyEast Lindsey2,2979763228.5%70.2%8.9%
IngoldmellsEast Lindsey2,2681,06014233.7%62.8%26.6%
Scarbrough & SeacroftEast Lindsey9,6544,5051,36025.7%47.0%33.6%
Sibsey & StickneyEast Lindsey5,0962,2444930.0%79.5%10.5%
St Clement'sEast Lindsey5,5742,5651,35927.6%56.3%26.3%
WainfleetEast Lindsey2,7281,1916528.2%57.1%17.9%
Willoughby with SloothbyEast Lindsey2,4171,1102635.9%77.2%7.7%
WinthorpeEast Lindsey5,8992,7381,12426.3%49.4%31.2%
26 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0