1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Westminster constituency · E14001108

Bognor Regis and Littlehampton: wards and councils

The Bognor Regis and Littlehampton constituency (South East) covers 16 council wards in 1 council area: Arun (16). 1 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 15 wards that lie wholly inside it had 101,152 residents in 44,788 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards16
Aged 65+27.1%
Homes owned66.5%
No car or van19.9%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
Aldwick EastArun5,1722,4542,65745.0%86.8%12.9%
Aldwick WestArun6,2792,8533,18335.8%79.8%12.3%
BeachArun4,7032,1854,21833.8%72.9%17.5%
BrookfieldArun6,3292,6284,28419.1%69.7%12.0%
Courtwick with ToddingtonArun11,7874,6442,42614.5%59.4%16.9%
Felpham EastArun6,0362,5351,81729.1%83.2%9.8%
Felpham WestArun6,2592,6862,72129.8%78.4%13.4%
HothamArun6,1112,7674,32422.5%48.6%33.9%
MarineArun7,1563,3638,59121.0%42.6%34.4%
Middleton-on-SeaArun4,9162,4301,37440.0%80.2%14.6%
OrchardArun6,7762,7605,24117.6%58.7%22.7%
PevenseyArun5,5722,2015,22420.9%53.5%24.9%
RiverArun9,4754,4393,61023.1%52.3%28.9%
Rustington EastArun5,3642,7003,48443.2%74.3%19.8%
Rustington WestArun8,3423,9554,35537.0%80.6%16.7%
YaptonArun6,9112,72341623.5%75.3%10.3%
16 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0