1. Home
  2. Constituencies
  3. Beaconsfield
Westminster constituency · E14001082

Beaconsfield: wards and councils

The Beaconsfield constituency (South East) covers 8 council wards in 1 council area: Buckinghamshire (8). 3 of the wards are split with a neighbouring constituency. The 5 wards that lie wholly inside it had 72,061 residents in 28,976 households at the 2021 Census.

Wards8
Aged 65+21.0%
Homes owned71.6%
No car or van9.7%

Shares for the wards wholly inside the constituency.

WardCouncilResidentsHouseholdsPeople / km²Aged 65+OwnedNo car
BeaconsfieldBuckinghamshire12,2354,88062220.3%68.0%11.3%
BurnhamBuckinghamshire15,6616,43342920.9%68.6%10.4%
Chiltern VillagesBuckinghamshire5,3552,1766324.4%74.3%4.8%
Farnhams & Stoke PogesBuckinghamshire16,1836,25140021.8%74.8%8.0%
Flackwell Heath & The WooburnsBuckinghamshire17,1767,2831,17722.7%75.3%9.9%
Gerrards Cross & DenhamBuckinghamshire16,7366,58262222.1%71.6%11.4%
IverBuckinghamshire10,8064,12960917.9%69.2%8.7%
MarlowBuckinghamshire18,3987,6661,38223.5%73.5%10.7%
8 wards · Census 2021 (ONS, Nomis) · ward boundaries: ONS Open Geography Portal · Open Government Licence v3.0
Wards and constituencies: ONS Open Geography Portal · Census 2021: ONS via Nomis · Open Government Licence v3.0